East Kilbride Amateur Swimming Club Logo

Gala Results

Latest Update NA Distance Meet

30 - 31 Aug Auchenharvie
Click here to download

Latest Update Cumbernauld Graded

23 - 24 Aug Tryst
Click here to download

ASA Youths

Results from Sheffield 15yrs up
Click here to download

ASA Age Groups

Results from Sheffield up to 14 yrs
Click here to download

Time Trials

June 27 at the DAC. Split times have been posted as separate events
Click here to download

SAGS Results 2014

Aberdeen Sports Village - Fantastic results well done to all
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Summer Age Group Meet

Results Tryst Cumbernauld 14 and 15 June.
Click here to download

Rutherglen Rascals Graded Meet

31 May - 1 June at Sir Matt Busby , Bellshill
Click here to download

South Lanarkshire Development Meet 3

Sat 17 May at Larkhall Leisure Centre
Click here to download

West District Open

West District Open Long Course at DAC 10 and 11 May 2014
Click here to download

North Ayrshire Results

3 and 4 May at Auchenharvie
Click here to download

South Ayrshire Meet Results

26 and 27 April at the Citadel
Click here to download

SL Dev Meet 1

Larkhall Sat 19 April
Click here to download

British Senior Championships

Tollcross 10 - 15 April 2014
Click here to download

Time Trials 4 April

4 April Short Course at DAC
Click here to download

Sottish National Long Course

 Tollcross 3 - 6 April 2014
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Spring Graded

15 and 16 March at the Tryst
Click here to download

SL Dev 2 Meet

Larkhall Leisure Centre, Sat 15 March
Click here to download

West District Senior Age Groups

DAC 1 and 2 March 2014
Click here to download

West District Junior Age Groups

8 and 9 Feb 2014 DAC


Click here to download

Time Trials

31st Jan all swims done from a push off.
Click here to download

East District Grand Prix

31 Jan - 2 Feb at RCP
Click here to download

North Ayrshire 200 Meet

Auchenharvie 1 and 2 Feb 2014
Click here to download

Scottish Short Course 2013

RCP 13 - 15 Dec 2013
Click here to download

SL Dev Meet 6

Larkhall 7th Dec.
Click here to download

Dumfries Advent Meet

30 Nov and 1 Dec. Meet was accredited
Click here to download

West District Senior Age Groups

2 and 3 Nov
Click here to download

Club Champs 2013

Results by Event
Click here to download

Club Champs 2013

Results by Name
Click here to download

North District Grand Prix

Inverness 15 - 17 Nov 2013
Click here to download

West District JAGS 2013

16  - 17 Nov at Cumbernauld
Click here to download

SL Dev Meet 5

Larkhall Sat9th Nov 2013
Click here to download

SL Schools

Wed 6th Nov
Click here to download

Hamilton Graded

5th Oct 2013
Click here to download

Alloa Graded

26 and 27 Oct  at the Peak
Click here to download

West Dist Senior Age Groups

Dumfries 2 and 3 Nov
Click here to download

SL Dev Meet 3

Larkhall 7 Sep
Click here to download

North Ayrshire Distance Meet

Auchenharvie 7 and 8 September 2013


Click here to download

West District Sprints and Relays

31 Aug and 1 Sep at the Citadel
Click here to download

ICG - Windsor Canada

17 and 18 Aug
Click here to download

ASA Age Group Times

24 - 28 Sheffield. Times only no placings.
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Age Group and Graded

Tryst Centre 29 and 30 June
Click here to download

Time Trials

21 June DAC Short Course
Click here to download

East Lothian Distance Meet

22 and 23 June. Congratulations to all who took part and helped win top club.
Click here to download

Scottish Nationals

Results - Tollcross


Click here to download

InCas Results

8 and 9 June Carnegie Pool
Click here to download

South Ayrshire Open Meet

27/28 April 2013
Click here to download

SL Dev Meet 1

Larkhall 27 April 2013
Click here to download

SNAGS

10 - 14 April RCP Edinburgh
Click here to download

Falkirk Otters Mini Meet

Sat 6th April 2013 Grangemouth
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Open

23 and 24 March Tryst
Click here to download

TT 22 March

DAC Short Course
Click here to download

West Senior

DAC 2 and 3 March
Click here to download

Time Trials 22 Feb

DAC Short Course
Click here to download

West Junior Age Groups

West Juniors DAC
Click here to download

North Ayrshire 200 + Meet

Auchenharvie 2 and 3 Feb
Click here to download

South Ayrshire Mini Meet

27 Jan at the Citadel
Click here to download

Scottish Schools

26 Jan at the DAC
Click here to download

West District Grand Prix

18 - 20 Jan at the DAC
Click here to download

Stirling Junior Meet

12 and 13 January
Click here to download

Time Trials Dec 14th

DAC friday evening


Click here to download

Club Gala 2012 by name

Sat 24 Nov results by swimmer with splits.
Click here to download

Club Gala by Event 2012

Sat 24 Nov Club Gala results
Click here to download

Fauldhouse Penguins

Livingston 11 nov
Click here to download

SL Schools

Larkhall 7 Nov
Click here to download

West District Short Course Senior AG

Grangemouth 3 - 4 Nov
Click here to download

Alloa Graded

27 - 28 Oct The Peak
Click here to download

West Sprints and Relays

Results from sessions 1 - 3 from Ayr.
Click here to download

Cumbernauld Graded

25 and 26 August 2012
Click here to download

East Lothian Distance Meet

16 and 17 June at Prestonpans
Click here to download

SNAGS

31 March - 4 April Sunderland
Click here to download

Scottish Short Course

15 - 18 December Inverness
Click here to download

ASA Youth Championships

Sheffield 27th - 31st July
Click here to download

SNAGS 2011

7 - 10 2011 at Tollcross
Click here to download

Scottish national long Course Championships

Results from Tollcross. 30 June - 3 July.
Click here to download

Scottish Short Course

7 - 9 January 2011
Click here to download

Scottish Gas National Championships

22 - 27 June at Tollcross
Click here to download

Scottish National Age Group Championships - 2010

Results from SNAGS Tollcross, 8 - 11 April 2010
Click here to download

Scottish Short Course 2010

15 - 17 January at Tollcross. 13 EK swimmers were swimming as part of the South Lanarkshire Swimming composite team.
Click here to download

British Gas SNLC Results2009

EK swimmers individual results from the Scottish National Long Course Championships, Tollcross.
Click here to download

SNAGS Results

Scottish National Age Group Championships results. 8 - 12 April 2009.
Click here to download


South Lanarkshire Swimming Development